Sale!

GE0-807 System Consultant, Genesys SIP SERVER (GCP8 – SIP)

39.00 $49.00 $

Clear

Description

Exam Code: GE0-807
Exam Name: System Consultant, Genesys SIP SERVER (GCP8 – SIP)
[ Total Questions: 80]

Question No: 1
Which of the following are valid configurations for Open standard SIP architecture? Choose 2 answers
A. l SIP Server, 1 Softswitch
B. 5 SIP Server, l Network SIP Server
C. 1SIP Server, 1 T-Server
D. 3 SIP Server, 5 T-Server, l Cisco call Manager
Answer: A,C
Question No: 2
We want to use a treatment ‘PlayAnnouncement’ from routing strategy to play following file:
C:\ProgramFiles\Mediaserver\Announcement\l_mulaw,wav, How would the URI in the INVITE message sent to Media Server look like?
A. sip:annc@MedlaServer:port;play=ftle://announcement/l;repeat=l
B. sip:annc@MediaSen/er:port;plav=c:\ProgramFiles\MediaServer\announcement\l;repeat=l
C. sip:annc@MediaServer:porc;play=announcement/’i_mulaw.vvav;repeat=l
D. sip:annc@MediaServer:port;play=l;repeat=l
E. sip:annc@MediaServer:port;play=l_mulaw.wav;repf^t
Answer: A
Question No: 3
Which statements are correct?
A. The Genesys Media Server and Genesys Stream Manager are the only music sources available when using Genesys SIP Server 8.
B. Genesys Media Server or Stream Manager performance is not affected by the codec selected for use.
C. Media Server and Stream Manager require that URS make requests for media to be streamed to a caller.
D. Genesys Media Server supports Treatments
Answer: B
Question No: 4
How is the Genesys SIP Server licensed?
A. per seat
B. per running instance
C. per any DN
D. per Agent
Answer: A
Question No : 5
Which of the following is SIP Server deployment modes used with a Framework 8 solution? Choose 3 answers
A. Stand Alone Mode
B. Application Server Mode
C. Multimedia Mode
D. Customer Side Proxy Mode
E. CTI Mode
Answer: A,B,D
Reference: http://genesyslab.info/wiki/index.php/Special:Repository/81fr_dep­sip.pdf?id=2e30d00a-05d6-4c84-a539-eb7ddcbde5f4 (page 34)
Question No: 6
Which of these components has the functionality of a redirect server? Choose 2 answers
A. T Server
B. SIP Server
C. Network SIP Server
D. Media Server
Answer: B,D
Question No: 7
For remote supervision what DN must be configured?
A. gcti::supervisor
B. gcti::park
C. gctl::record
D. No Additional DNs need to be configured
Answer: A
rence: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/fxs/configuration/guide/15_1/fxs_15_1_cg_b ook/fxsbasic.html
Question No: 8
Which Genesys component is used to load balance between multiple SIP Servers?
A. Load Distribution Server
B. SIP Server
C. Network SIP server
D. Media Server
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.genesys.com/resources/events/2012_gforce_barcelona_ed_day_sip_server_8_ 1.pdf (See the Page #15).

Additional information

Available Format

PDF & VCE, PDF Only

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GE0-807 System Consultant, Genesys SIP SERVER (GCP8 – SIP)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *