Sale!

C_HANAIMP_11 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2016)

39.00 $49.00 $

Clear

Description

Exam Code :SAP C_HANAIMP_11

Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2016)

Total QA : 220

Demo Version

Volume: 220 Questions
Question No : 1
Your data models use hierarchies. In which front end tool can you access these hierarchies?
A. SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
B. SAP BusinessObjects Crystal Reports 2011
C. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for OLAP
D. SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office
Answer: C,D
Question No : 2
You work with an information model on SAP HANA that contains sales data for all regions.
Which of the following modeling techniques can you use to define re-usable columns per region?
A. Input parameters
B. Analytic privileges
C. Restricted columns
D. Constraint filters
Answer: C
Question No : 3
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How
can you implement this security strategy?
A. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
B. By assigning Analytic privileges to the necessary users
C. By assigning System privileges to the necessary users
D. By assigning Package privileges to the necessary users
SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam
Answer: B
Question No : 4
An analytic view has a long runtime. Which of the following can be a root cause for the bad performance?
(Choose two)
A. The Execute In option is set to SQL Engine.
B. The analytic view uses calculated columns.
C. The analytic view uses generated columns.
D. The Calculation Before Aggregation flag is set.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 5
When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?
A. To calculate on line item level
B. To filter columns
C. To improve the overall runtime
D. To aggregate measures
Answer: A
Question No : 6
You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table. The user should
also be able to grant this authorization to other users. Which privilege do you need to implement?
A. System privilege
B. Object privilege
C. Package privilege
D. Analytic privilege
SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam
Answer: B
Question No : 7
Which of the following information models does SAP recommend to combine fact table fields with the
corresponding master data attributes? (Choose two)
A. Database view
B. Calculation view
C. Analytic view
D. Attribute view
Answer: B,C
Question No : 8
You have an SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) on SAP HANA system
installed on multiple nodes.
Which of the following information objects are stored on the master node?
A. SAP NetWeaver BW master data tables
B. DataStore Objects (DSOs)
C. ABAP system tables
D. Persistent Staging Area (PSA) tables
Answer: C
Question No : 9
Which of the following does an SAP BusinessObjects universe use to communicate with SAP HANA?
A. ABAP
B. SQL
C. MDX
SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam
D. BICS
Answer: B
Question No : 10
What are characteristics of a constraint filter?
A. It is defined during the design time on a table.
B. It is applied on a table before the query execution.
C. It is applied on the result set of an SQL query.
D. It is defined during the runtime in the SQL query.
Answer: A,B
Question No : 11
Which of the following criteria indicate that you should store data in row tables? (Choose two)
A. The tables have a large number of columns
B. The information models search the table based on the values of a few columns.
C. The information models frequently need to access all columns.
D. The tables require frequent write access.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 12
You want to use an extractor to build a model in SAP HANA. Which table can you use to view detailed
information about the extractor?
A. BSEG
B. RODELTAM
C. ROOSOURCE
SAP C_HANAIMP_11 Exam
D. RSOLTPSOURCE
Answer: C
Question No : 13
With which of the following do you build the vocabulary of a decision table?
A. Actions
B. Attributes
C. Conditions
D. Measures
Answer: B
Question No : 14
You are experiencing performance problems with SAP BusinessObjects reports based on SAP HANA
data. Which of the following can you do to increase performance? (Choose two)
A. Add only relevant data to the report queries.
B. Avoid aggregation and work on raw data.
C. Merge all relevant data into a consolidated report.
D. Use drill-down or linked reports.
Answer: A,D

Additional information

Available Format

PDF & VCE, PDF Only

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “C_HANAIMP_11 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP HANA (Edition 2016)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *